Oakville sports round-up October 17 to 23rd

Oakville sports round-up October 17 to 23rd

Updated: 1 month, 5 days, 1 hour, 22 minutes, 44 seconds ago

×

Expand sandro-schuh-HgwY_YQ1m0w-unsplash.jpg

Sandro Schuh on Unsplash

This Week's Local Sports Round-Up or October 16 - October 22

Our new weekly feature keeps you up to date with all the local teams you want to see. Did we miss anyone? Let us know in the comments who you would like us to keep track of moving forward.

HCAA Sr. Boys Football

×

HCAA Sr. Boys FB GP W L T PTS PF PA Streak Corpus Christie

5

5

0

0

10

188

45

W5

Holy Trinity

5

4

1

0

8

108

39

L1

St. Francis Xavier

5

4

1

0

8

101

26

W2

Bishop Redding

5

3

2

0

6

76

65

W3

Notre Dame

5

2

3

0

4

64

104

L3

Aquinas

6

2

4

0

4

93

126

L2

Assumption

5

1

4

0

2

71

141

L1

Loyola

5

1

4

0

2

64

123

L1

Christ the King

5

1

4

0

2

48

144

W1

HCAA SR Boys Football Results

Aquinas 15 vs Christ the King 20

Holy Trinity 10 vs Corpus Christi 23

Loyola 0 vs Bishop Redding 14

This week

Loyal vs Assumption

Bishop Redding vs Holy Trinity

HSSAA Sr Boys Football

×

HSSAA Tier 1 GP W L T PTS PF PA Streak Nelson

5

4

1

0

8

174

42

W4

Iroquois Ridge

5

3

2

0

6

121

71

L2

Garth Webb

5

2

3

0

4

37

138

L1

Oakville Trafalgar

5

1

4

0

2

47

146

W1

×

HSSAA Tier 2 Richardson Division GP W L PTS PF PA Streak Georgetown

5

5

0

10

133

37

W5

Craig Kielburger

5

3

2

6

130

64

W2

Milton DHS

5

1

4

2

39

80

L4

HSAA Tier 2 Volpe Division Abbey Park HS

5

5

0

10

138

66

W5

MM. Robinson

5

1

4

2

37

124

L2

Burlington Central

5

0

5

0

39

145

L5

HSSAA SR Boys Football Results

Nelson 42 vs Oakville Trafalgar 0

Burlington Central 14 vs Abbey Park 33

Garth Webb 7 vs Oakville Trafalgar 33

Iroquois Ridge 10 vs Nelson 11

This Week

October 27th

Garth Webb vs Nelson

October 28th

Oakville Trafalgar vs Iroquois Ridge

Georgetown vs Abbey Park

HCAA Sr Girls Basketball

×

HSSAA Tier 2 Richardson Division GP W L PTS PF PA Streak Georgetown

5

5

0

10

133

37

W5

Craig Kielburger

5

3

2

6

130

64

W2

Milton DHS

5

1

4

2

39

80

L4

HSAA Tier 2 Volpe Division Abbey Park HS

5

5

0

10

138

66

W5

MM. Robinson

5

1

4

2

37

124

L2

Burlington Central

5

0

5

0

39

145

L5

HCAA Sr Girls Basketball Results

Holy Trinity 36 vs Corpus Christi 25

St.FX 32 vs Aquinas 53

Loyola 49 vs Bishop Reding 38

This Week

October 24th

Christ the King vs Holy Trinity

St.FX vs Loyola

Aquinas vs Assumption

October 26th

Loyola vs Notre Dame

October 27th

Aquinas vs Holy Trinity

HSAA Sr. Girls Basketball 

×

HSSAA G BB Tier 1 GP W L PTS PF PA Streak King’s Christian College

8

8

0

14

434

258

W8

Nelson

8

6

2

10

369

251

W1

Garth Webb

8

6

2

8

333

264

W4

MM Robinson

8

6

2

8

299

219

W2

Iroquois Ridge

8

5

3

6

299

267

W3

Blakelock

8

4

4

6

315

248

W1

Frank Hayden

9

4

5

6

320

283

L1

Georgetown

9

4

5

6

265

303

L2

Craig Kielburger

8

2

6

4

255

313

L3

Abbey Park

8

0

8

0

209

498

L8

Oakville Trafalgar

8

0

8

0

142

336

L8

HSSAA G BB Tier 2 White Oaks

8

8

0

12

299

210

W8

Sainte Trinite

8

7

1

10

337

230

W7

Milton DHS

8

4

4

6

213

231

L1

Aldershot

8

3

5

4

240

257

W1

Burlington Central

8

1

7

2

263

325

L4

Gaetan Gervais

8

1

7

2

228

327

L2

HSSAA Sr Girls Basketball Results

Blakelock 38 vs Iroquois Ridge 39

Oakville Trafalgar 19 vs Georgetown 31

Garth Webb 59 vs Abbey Park 35

Ste. Trinite 64 vs Burlington Central 51

White Oaks 38 vs Gaetan Gervais 27

Iroquois Ridge 45 vs Frank Hayden 37

MM Robinson 60 vs Abbey Park 19

Garth Webb 47 vs Georgetown 29

Blakelock 42 vs Oakville Trafalgar 22

White Oaks 30 vs Milton 19

Ste. Trinite 44 vs Gaetan Gervais 29

This week

October 24th

Craig Keilburger vs Blakelock

Georgetown vs Abbey Park

Garth Webb vs Nelson

Oakville Trafalgar vs Iroquois Ridge

October 25th

Gaetan Gervais vs Aldershot

White Oaks vs Ste Trinite

October 26th

Nelson vs Blakelock

Oakville Trafalgar vs Abbey Park

Garth Webb vs Iroquois Ridge

October 27th

Ste Trinite vs Aldershot

Burlington Central vs White Oaks

Milton vs Gaetan Gervais

HCAA Sr Girls Field Hockey

×

HCAA Field HKY GP W L T PTS GF GA Streak Assumption

8

8

0

0

16

40

3

W8

Aquinas

8

6

1

1

13

24

8

W3

Christ the King

8

5

1

2

12

15

4

T1

Notre Dame

8

5

3

0

10

18

11

W1

Bishop Redding

8

3

3

2

8

13

11

T1

Holy Trinity

8

2

4

2

6

13

11

L1

Loyola

8

1

5

2

4

5

22

L3

Corpus Christi

8

0

6

2

2

3

20

L1

St. Francis Xavier

8

0

7

1

1

0

41

L1

HCAA Field Hockey Results

Aquinas 3 vs Loyola 0

Bishop Redding 1 vs Holy Trinity 1

Loyola 0 vs Assumption 8

Loyola 1 vs Bishop Redding 2

Assumption 3 vs Holy Trinity 1

St.FX 1 vs Aquinas 0

HSSAA Sr Girls Field Hockey

×

HSSAA G Field Hockey Tier 1 GP W L T PTS GF GA Streak Blakelock

8

7

0

1

15

20

5

W1

Oakville Trafalgar

8

6

0

2

14

27

7

W1

Craig Kielburger

8

5

2

1

11

13

7

W4

Frank Hayden

8

5

3

0

10

19

7

L1

Nelson

8

3

2

3

9

16

9

T1

Abbey Park

8

3

4

1

7

8

8

W1

Garth Webb

8

2

6

0

4

9

21

L1

Kings Christian

8

1

7

0

2

5

20

L5

Iroquois Ridge

8

0

8

0

0

1

34

L8

HSSAA G Field Hockey Tier 2 Georgetown

6

4

1

0

8

13

2

W4

MM. Robinson

6

4

2

0

6

11

3

L1

Burlington Central

6

4

2

0

4

4

3

W1

White Oaks

6

0

4

0

0

0

20

L4

HSSAA Sr Girls Field Hockey Results

Abbey Park 1 vs Kings Christian o

Georgetown 8 vs White Oaks 0

Frank Hayden 1 vs Blakelock 2

Craig Keilburger 0 vs Oakville Trafalgar 1

Burlington Central 5 vs White Oaks 0

Oakville Trafalgar 2 vs Blakelock 0

This Week

October 25th

Oakville Trafalgar vs HCAA Champion

HCAA Sr Boys Volleyball Results

×

HCAA SR B VBall MP W L PTS SW SL PW PL Streak Bishop Redding

7

7

0

14

14

1

363

243

W7

Corpus Christi

7

6

1

12

12

5

309

290

L1

Holy Trinity

6

4

2

8

10

4

314

290

W1

Christ the King

6

3

3

6

7

7

293

283

W2

St. Francis Xavier

6

3

3

6

6

7

284

285

W1

Notre Dame

6

2

4

4

6

8

247

262

W1

Aquinas

6

2

4

4

4

8

142

187

W1

Assumption

6

1

5

2

2

11

135

200

L4

Loyola

6

0

6

0

2

12

161

208

L6

HCAA Sr. Boys Volleyball Results

Corpus Christi 2 (25,21,15) vs Holy Trinity 1 (16,25,13)

Aquinas 2 (25,25) St.FX 0 (21,16)

Bishop Redding 2 (25,25) Loyola 0 (11,19)

Loyola 0 (17, 24) Holy Trinity 2 (25,26)

This Week

October 24

Holy Trinity vs Christ the King

Loyola vs St.FX

Assumption vs Aquinas

October 26

Notre Dame vs Loyola

Holy Trinity vs. Aquinas

HSSAA Sr. Boys Volleyball

×

TIER 1 MP W L T PTS SW SL PW PL STREAK OAKVILLE TRAFALGAR

9

9

0

0

18

18

2

468

285

W9

GARTH WEBB

9

8

1

0

17

17

2

459

315

W4

IROQUOIS RIDGE

9

7

2

0

16

16

7

500

432

W4

GEORGETOWN

9

7

2

0

15

15

5

456

357

L2

MM ROBINSON

9

6

3

0

12

12

7

433

408

W3

FRANK HAYDEN

9

4

5

0

9

9

11

406

415

L1

MILTON

9

4

5

0

8

8

10

382

411

L1

NELSON

9

3

6

0

7

7

13

379

435

W1

BLAKELOCK

9

2

7

0

5

5

16

333

472

L4

CRAIG KEILBURGER

9

2

7

0

4

4

16

346

475

L3

ABBEY PARK

9

1

8

0

6

6

16

415

468

L2

WHITE OAKS

9

1

8

0

4

4

16

355

459

W1

TIER 2 KINGS CHRISTIAN

7

5

0

0

10

10

0

351

192

W7

ALDERSHOT

7

5

1

0

10

10

3

317

254

L1

ACTON

7

2

3

0

4

5

6

327

276

W2

SAINTE TRINITE

7

2

4

0

4

4

8

272

296

L1

GAETAN GERVAIS

8

0

6

0

0

0

12

151

400

L8

HSSAA Sr. Boys Volleyball Results

Abbey Park 0 (10,10) vs Garth Webb 2 (25, 25)

Iroquois Ridge 2 (19,25,15) vs Blakelock 1 (25,15,6)

Milton 2 (25,25) vs White Oaks 0 (21,21)

Georgetown 1 (25,19,9) vs Oakville Trafalgar 2 (23,25,15)

Gaetan Gervais 0 (15,7) vs Acton 2 (25,25)

Frank Hayden 1 (24,25,12) vs Iroquois Ridge 2 (26,15,15)

White Oaks 2 (25,25) Craig Kielburger 0 (20,21)

Abbey Park 0 (7,20) vs  MM Robinson 2 (25,25)

Georgetown 0 (18,22) vs Garth Webb 2 (25,25)

Oakville Trafalgar 2 (25,25) vs Blakelock 0 (12,15)

Gaetan Gervais 0 (5,11) vs King’s Christian 2 (25,25)

Acton 2 (25,25) vs Ste Trinite 0 (13,21)

This Week

October 24th

Abbey Park vs Georgetown

Blakelock vs Craig Kielburger

MM Robinson vs White Oaks

Ste. Trinite vs Aldershot

Nelson vs Garth Webb

Iroquois Ridge vs Oakville Trafalgar

Frank Hayden vs White Oaks

Nelson vs Blakelock

Abbey Park vs Oakville Trafalgar

Iroquois Ridge vs Garth Webb

OJHL North West Division

×

OJHL N/W Division GP W L T OTL PTS GF GA PIM HOME AWAY Milton

14

13

0

0

1

27

68

39

317

5-0-0-1

8-0-0-0

Collingwood

13

12

1

0

0

24

66

28

172

9-0-0-0

3-1-0-0

Burlington

16

11

4

1

0

23

83

53

170

4-3-1-0

7-1-0-0

Georgetown

15

8

5

1

1

18

52

50

221

5-4-0-0

3-1-1-1

Aurora

16

7

6

0

3

17

71

62

217

2-3-0-3

5-3-0-0

Stouffville

16

7

6

1

2

17

60

66

180

5-2-1-0

2-4-0-2

Pickering

15

7

8

0

0

14

41

49

233

3-3-0-0

4-5-0-0

Markham

15

5

6

0

4

14

56

82

191

2-3-0-3

3-3-0-1

Brantford

16

3

11

0

2

8

33

77

426

0-4-0-0

3-7-0-2

Oakville 15 3 11 0 1 7 35 70 334 1-7-0-0 2-4-0-1

OJHL Results

Oakville 1 - Georgetown 2