2022 World Cup Glance

2022 World Cup Glance

Updated: 22 hours, 23 minutes, 33 seconds ago

All Times EST FIRST ROUND GROUP A W L T GF GA Pts Netherlands 1 0 1 3 1 4…

Listen now to WTOP News

All Times EST FIRST ROUND GROUP A W L T GF GA Pts Netherlands 1 0 1 3 1 4 Ecuador 1 0 1 3 1 4 Senegal 1 1 0 3 1 3 Qatar 0 2 0 1 5 0 Sunday, Nov. 20 At Al Khor, Qatar

Qatar 0, Ecuador 2

Monday, Nov. 21 At Doha, Qatar (Al Thumama)

Senegal 0, Netherlands 2

Friday, Nov. 25 At Doha, Qatar (Al Thumama)

Qatar 1, Senegal 3

At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Khalifa)

Netherlands 1, Ecuador 1

Tuesday, Nov. 29 At Al Khor, Qatar

Netherlands vs. Qatar, 10 a.m.

At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Khalifa)

Ecuador vs. Senegal, 10 a.m.

GROUP B W L T GF GA Pts England 1 0 1 6 2 4 Iran 1 1 0 4 6 3 United States 0 0 2 1 1 2 Wales 0 1 1 1 3 1 Monday, Nov. 21 At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Khalifa)

England 6, Iran 2

At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Ahmad bin Ali)

United States 1, Wales 1

Friday, Nov. 25 At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Ahmad bin Ali)

Wales 0, Iran 2

At Al Khor, Qatar

England 0, United States 0

Tuesday, Nov. 29 At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Ahmad bin Ali)

Wales vs. England, 2 p.m.

At Doha, Qatar (Al Thumama)

Iran vs. United States, 2 p.m.

GROUP C W L T GF GA Pts Saudi Arabia 1 0 0 2 1 3 Poland 0 0 1 0 0 1 Mexico 0 0 1 0 0 1 Argentina 0 1 0 1 2 0 Tuesday, Nov. 22 At Lusail, Qatar

Argentina 1, Saudi Arabia 2

At Doha, Qatar (974)

Mexico 0, Poland 0

Saturday, Nov. 26 At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Education City)

Poland vs. Saudi Arabia, 8 a.m.

At Lusail, Qatar

Argentina vs. Mexico, 2 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 30 At Doha, Qatar (974)

Poland vs. Argentina, 2 p.m.

At Lusail, Qatar

Saudi Arabia vs. Mexico, 2 p.m.

GROUP D W L T GF GA Pts France 1 0 0 4 1 3 Tunisia 0 0 1 0 0 1 Denmark 0 0 1 0 0 1 Australia 0 1 0 1 4 0 Tuesday, Nov. 22 At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Education City)

Denmark 0, Tunisia 0

At Al Wakrah, Qatar

France 4, Australia 1

Saturday, Nov. 26 At Al Wakrah, Qatar

Tunisia vs. Australia, 5 a.m.

At Doha, Qatar (974)

France vs. Denmark, 11 a.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 30 At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Education City)

Tunisia vs. France, 10 a.m.

At Al Wakrah, Qatar

Australia vs. Denmark, 10 a.m.

GROUP E W L T GF GA Pts Spain 1 0 0 7 0 3 Japan 1 0 0 2 1 3 Germany 0 1 0 1 2 0 Costa Rica 0 1 0 0 7 0 Wednesday, Nov. 23 At Al Rayyan (Khalifa)

Germany 1, Japan 2

At Doha, Qatar (Al Thumama)

Spain 7, Costa Rica 0

Sunday, Nov. 27 At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Ahmad bin Ali)

Japan vs. Costa Rica, 5 a.m.

At Al Khor, Qatar

Spain vs. Germany, 2 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 1 At Al Rayyan (Khalifa)

Japan vs. Spain, 2 p.m.

At Al Khor, Qatar

Costa Rica vs. Germany, 2 p.m.

GROUP F W L T GF GA Pts Belgium 1 0 0 1 0 3 Croatia 0 0 1 0 0 1 Morocco 0 0 1 0 0 1 Canada 0 1 0 0 1 0 Wednesday, Nov. 23 At Al Khor, Qatar

Morocco 0, Croatia 0

At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Ahmad bin Ali)

Belgium 1, Canada 0

Sunday, Nov. 27 At Doha, Qatar (Al Thumama)

Belgium vs. Morocco, 8 a.m.

At Al Rayyan (Khalifa)

Croatia vs. Canada, 11 a.m.

Thursday, Dec. 1 At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Ahmad bin Ali)

Croatia vs. Belgium, 10 a.m.

At Doha, Qatar (Al Thumama)

Canada vs. Morocco, 10 a.m.

GROUP G W L T GF GA Pts Brazil 1 0 0 2 0 3 Switzerland 1 0 0 1 0 3 Cameroon 0 0 1 0 0 0 Serbia 0 0 1 0 0 0 Thursday, Nov. 24 At Al Wakrah, Qatar

Switzerland 1, Cameroon 0

At Lusail, Qatar

Brazil 2, Serbia 0

Monday, Nov. 28 At Al Wakrah, Qatar

Cameroon vs. Serbia, 5 a.m.

At Doha, Qatar (974)

Brazil vs. Switzerland, 11 a.m.

Friday, Dec. 2 At Lusail, Qatar

Cameroon vs. Brazil, 2 p.m.

At Doha, Qatar (974)

Serbia vs. Switzerland, 2 p.m.

GROUP H W L T GF GA Pts Portugal 1 0 0 3 2 3 South Korea 0 0 1 0 0 1 Uruguay 0 0 1 0 0 1 Ghana 0 0 0 0 0 0 Thursday, Nov. 24 At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Education City)

Uruguay 0, South Korea 0

At Doha, Qatar (974)

Portugal 3, Ghana 2

Monday, Nov. 28 At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Education City)

South Korea vs. Ghana, 8 a.m.

At Lusail, Qatar

Portugal vs. Uruguay, 2 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 2 At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Education City)

South Korea vs. Portugal, 10 a.m.

At Al Wakrah, Qatar

Ghana vs. Uruguay, 10 a.m.

SECOND ROUND Saturday, Dec. 3 At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Khalifa)

Group A winner vs. Group B second place, 10 a.m.

At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Ahmad bin Ali)

Group C winner vs. Group D second place, 2 p.m.

Sunday, Dec. 4 At Doha, Qatar (Al Thumama)

Group D winner vs. Group C second place, 10 a.m.

At Al Khor, Qatar

Group B winner vs. Group A second place, 2 p.m.

Monday, Dec. 5 At Al Wakrah, Qatar

Group E winner vs. Group F second place, 10 a.m.

At Doha, Qatar (974)

Group G winner vs. Group H second place, 2 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 6 At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Education City)

Group F winner vs. Group E second place, 10 a.m.

At Lusail, Qatar

Group H winner vs. Group G second place, 2 p.m.

QUARTERFINALS Friday, Dec. 9 At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Education City)

Al Wakrah winner vs. Doha (974) winner, 10 p.m.

At Lusail, Qatar

Al Rayyan (Khalifa) winner Al Rayyan (Education City) winner, 2 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 10 At Doha, Qatar (Al Thumama)

Al Rayyan, Qatar (Education City) winner vs. Lusail winner, 10 a.m.

At Al Khor, Qatar

Al Khor winner vs. Doha (Al Thumama) winner, 2 p.m.

SEMIFINALS Tuesday, Dec. 13 At Lusail, Qatar

Lusail winner vs. Al Rayyan winner, 2 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 14 At Al Khor, Qatar

Al Khor winner vs. Doha winner, 2 p.m.

THIRD PLACE Saturday, Dec. 17 At Al Rayyan, Qatar (Khalifa)

Semifinal losers, 10 a.m.

CHAMPIONSHIP Sunday, Dec. 18 At Lusail, Qatar

Semifinal winners, 10 a.m.

Copyright © 2022 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.